I just returned from the theatre where I saw Miyazaki's most recent film. I don't anticipate going to the movies anymore this year, so I thought that I would post my top 5 (*6 because I couldn't narrow it down) films of the year. These are in no order whatsoever, except for the top spot:
1) Oppenheimer
2)Evil Dead Rise
3) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
4) Talk to Me
5) Godzilla Minus One
6) The Boy & the Heron
*Honorable mention to Killers of etc